?

Log in

 

Wow - Xfire Users

About Wow

Previous Entry Wow Jul. 16th, 2005 @ 01:47 am Next Entry
This kicks ass, I was bored and happened to find this place. Lately I've been playing a lot of Guild Wars. I tend to play a game all the time, until I buy a new game, but sometimes I go back if I play w/ a clan or I feel like it.


Name: Alex
Birthday: 07/17/88
Birthplace: Montebello, CA
Current Location: Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black w/ some brown
Height: 6' 1"
Right Handed or Left Handed: Right
Your Heritage: Mexican, Spanish, and Indian.
The Shoes You Wore Today: Lugz boots
Your Weakness: Computer xD
Your Fears: Idk
Your Perfect Pizza: Pepperoni.
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: Get through my senior year w/out screwing up. AND practicing my bass more often.
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: xD
Thoughts First Waking Up: ....too loud!
Your Best Physical Feature: Idk...my height?
Your Bedtime: Whenever.
Your Most Missed Memory: Idk...living in Hawaii.
Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi
MacDonalds or Burger King: McDonalds
Single or Group Dates: Single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: Nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: Cappuccino
Do you Smoke: No
Do you Swear: If I feel that I need to.
Do you Sing: No.
Do you Shower Daily: No...but at least 4 times a week. xD
Have you Been in Love: Yeah, but I broke it off....no, not that you sickos.
Do you want to go to College: Yeah, but I'm going to go to a JC first, then a 4 year.
Do you want to get Married: Yes
Do you belive in yourself: Most of the times.
Do you get Motion Sickness: No
Do you think you are Attractive: Uhh......yeah, I wouldn't go as far as saying hot.
Are you a Health Freak: Nope
Do you get along with your Parents: Yes, most of the time. xD
Do you like Thunderstorms: Idk...I never pay attention unless someone tells me about them.
Do you play an Instrument: Bass, guitar, and I'm starting to practice the keyboard here and there.
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol: No
In the past month have you Smoked: No
In the past month have you been on Drugs: No
In the past month have you gone on a Date: No
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: No
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: No
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: No
In the past month have you been on Stage: Lmao...yes...wait..no...but I played at Battle of the Bands last month on the 10th...o_O
In the past month have you been Dumped: No
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: No
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: No
Ever been Drunk: No
Ever been called a Tease: No
Ever been Beaten up: No
Ever Shoplifted: Yes
How do you want to Die: Of old age.
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: Something w/ computers...or a bassist.
What country would you most like to Visit: Germany
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color: Blue
Favourite Hair Color: Black, dark brown, or red.
Short or Long Hair: Either, just not as short as mine. o.0
Height: Shorter
Weight: 115-135 idk...
Best Clothing Style: Goth, Rocker, Gamer. xD
Number of Drugs I have taken: 0
Number of CDs I own: Fuck if I know.
Number of Piercings: 0
Number of Tattoos: 0
Number of things in my Past I Regret: None.
Current Mood: happyMy leg hurts. o.0
Current Music: Revenga by System Of A Down
Leave a comment
From:xxnoirxx
Date:July 17th, 2005 05:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Off your list, I've played GunBound. I don't really play a lot of online games. ^.^;
[User Picture Icon]
From:darkl0ner
Date:July 17th, 2005 11:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
lol, that's cool. I haven't played GB for a long time, and do you really only get to rent avatars now?
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com